Immediate Shipping Steel Box SBOFX Series

Immediate Shipping Steel Box SBOFX Series
  • Volume Discount

The front frame and door come off to improve workability in confined spaces.

  • Steel
  • Fixed Size
  • Hole Machining
  • Powder-Coated

'The front frame and door come off to improve workability in confined spaces.
· Structure consists of the main body + the front frame and door. The door can be removed for easy wiring work in confined spaces.
・The opening direction of the door can be reversed through an easy process.
・Powder coating is resistant to scratching and rust.
 

Part Number

Once your search is narrowed to one product,
the corresponding part number is displayed here.

Specification Table

* Add a hyphen between the model and color when ordering.
ModelColorBox Size (Unit: mm)
Outline Drawing >>Page 6201
Intermediate Plate Size (unit: mm)Weight
(Unit: kg)
WHDHorizontalVertical
SBOFX604016K
(Cream)

G
(Gray)
60040016052032015.7
SBOFX4030204003002003202209.9
SBOFX3040203004002002203209.9
SBOFX40402040040020032032012.2
SBOFX50402050040020042032014.5
SBOFX40502040050020032042014.5
SBOFX50502050050020042042017.1
SBOFX60502060050020052042019.8
SBOFX40602040060020032052016.8
SBOFX50602050060020042052019.8
SBOFX40402540040025032032013.2
SBOFX50402550040025042032015.6
SBOFX40502540050025032042015.6
SBOFX50502550050025042042018.4
SBOFX60502560050025052042021.1

Basic Specifications

 
Plate ThicknessDoor1.6 mm
Main Body1.6 mm
Rim1.6 mm
Intermediate Plate2.3 mm
MaterialDoor, Main Body, Front Frame, Intermediate PlateSPHC
■ Components
Grounding TerminalHex Bolt M8 × 12, 2 pcs
Spring Washer
Intermediate Plate Mounting BracketDog Point Hex Bolt M8 × 25 (Chromate)
Flanged Nut
 
[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image
[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image
Part Number
SBOFX304020-G
SBOFX304020-K
SBOFX403020-G
SBOFX403020-K
SBOFX404020-G
SBOFX404020-K
SBOFX404025-G
SBOFX404025-K
SBOFX405020-G
SBOFX405020-K
SBOFX405025-G
SBOFX405025-K
SBOFX406020-G
SBOFX406020-K
SBOFX504020-G
SBOFX504020-K
SBOFX504025-G
SBOFX504025-K
SBOFX505020-G
SBOFX505020-K
SBOFX505025-G
SBOFX505025-K
SBOFX506020-G
SBOFX506020-K
SBOFX604016-G
SBOFX604016-K
SBOFX605020-G
SBOFX605020-K
SBOFX605025-G
SBOFX605025-K
Part NumberStandard Unit PriceVolume DiscountShipping Days?Dimension width W
(mm)
Dimension vertical H
(mm)
Dimension depth D
(mm)
Color

117.17 €

Available 8 Days 300400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

117.17 €

Available 8 Days 300400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

117.17 €

Available 8 Days 400300200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

117.17 €

Available 8 Days 400300200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

129.38 €

Available 8 Days 400400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

129.38 €

Available 8 Days 400400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

137.81 €

Available 8 Days 400400250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

137.81 €

Available 8 Days 400400250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

142.02 €

Available 8 Days 400500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

142.02 €

Available 8 Days 400500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 400500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 400500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

150.02 €

Available 8 Days 400600200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

150.02 €

Available 8 Days 400600200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

142.02 €

Available 8 Days 500400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

142.02 €

Available 8 Days 500400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 500400250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 500400250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

150.02 €

Available 8 Days 500500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

150.02 €

Available 8 Days 500500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 500500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 500500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 500600200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 500600200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 600400160Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

153.81 €

Available 8 Days 600400160Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 600500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

166.02 €

Available 8 Days 600500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

174.44 €

Available 8 Days 600500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

174.44 €

Available 8 Days 600500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

Loading...

  1. 1

Usage Example

[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image

Basic information

Material Iron Protection function (environmentally resistant) N/A Intermediate plate Iron Substrate
Installation Indoor Locked Models Handle Draining N/A
Paint Powder Paint Body Board Thickness(mm) 1.6 Characteristics Frame-Shaped

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also

Tech Support